Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy maps out the legal framework for any personal data (“personal identifiable information” or “information”) collected by Kez Limited, an Isle of Man company registered at 1st Floor, Cumbrae House, Market Street, Douglas, IM1 2PQ, Isle of Man (“Up Your Game”,“Company”,“we” or “us”) provided by you (“Customer” or “user”).

For the purposes of providing you with the use of the website (the “Service”), data processing remains a necessary step in order to comply with, but not limited to, the Data Protection Act 2018 (“DPA”).

The intent of this Policy is to address any concerns any Customer or visitor may have with regards to their data privacy and security and to emphasize the commitment of the Company to ensure sufficient privacy safeguards are in place.

We ask that you read this Privacy Policy (“the Policy”) carefully as it contains information about how we:

  • collect information from you
  • what we do with it; and
  • how you can control our use of the information

Information collection

We may collect personally identifiable information (i.e. your name, postal address, telephone numbers, email address and date of birth) from you when you either submit an account registration form on any platform (Desktop or mobile) controlled by Up Your Game, complete a request for information on any platform (Desktop or mobile), email or write to us requesting information, services or customer support. You will also be required to create a unique password for your account. This information is required in order to access our Services.

We do not collect any personally identifiable information when you are on our site before you create an account, login or submit a contact form request. We only use personally identifiable information to fulfil your requests for information or to render products or services to you. Should you choose to withhold the requested information, we may not be able to provide you with our Services.

We may also receive personally identifiable information from you when you use our products and services or from our business partners, such as browser and cookie information. In addition, we may also collect your IP address and technical information relating to the device you are accessing our websites from.

We may also monitor your use of our website. This may include, but is not limited to, monitoring how many times and which pages you visit and the originating domain name of a user’s internet service provided.

Information use

We collect and process the information with high regard to providing and maintaining the quality of our Services to you but also in order to protect and improve your experience at Up Your Game.

Technical information we collect from you helps us to build a profile of our Customers and to provide personalised marketing experiences. This data will be aggregated or statistical, which means that we will not be able to identify you individually.

Cookies

Information sharing and disclosure

We will not sell your personally identifiable information to anyone. We will send personally identifiable information about you to other companies or people only when:

  • we have your consent to share the information; or
  • we need to share your information to provide the Service you have requested; or
  • we need to send the information to companies who work on behalf of our company to provide a service requested by you; or
  • we are required to respond to regulatory or court orders or legal process; or
  • we find that your actions on our Website violate the Terms, or any of our usage guidelines for specific services.

In order to provide the information or services you have requested from us, we may transfer or store your personally identifiable information on computer equipment or in offices that are located across countries or jurisdictions, and may be managed and processed by our company internally as we please, and you are deemed to consent to the same.

To ensure a good quality of service we may monitor and record any communication you have with us whether in writing, by phone or by electronic mail. We recommend that with the exception of your name and username, you do not send us personal information by e-mail. Any information which you transmit to us is transmitted at your own risk.

Access to your information

You have the right to ask for a copy of your individual information that is being processed. In this case, Up Your Game will provide the requested information without delay and at the latest within one month of receipt of a valid request. Should however a request be unfounded or excessive, Up Your Game is in its right to:

charge a reasonable fee considering the administrative costs of providing the information; or

refuse to respond.

In the event where you need to rectify your personal data, Up Your Game will respond within a month and make the appropriate changes.

Should you wish to either rectify or require a copy of your individual information, you must submit a request explaining what information you seek to acquire along with proof of identity to support@upyourgame.bet.

Marketing

Up Your Game reserves the right to process your data collected for marketing purposes and in certain limited circumstances to provide this to our third-party partners for the purpose of marketing Up Your Game Services and approved partner Services to you.

We request your consent to market to you when you first create an account with us and respond to our cookie consent tool. You can choose not to receive marketing/promotional material at any time by clicking the unsubscribe link from promotional material being received or by contacting us at support@upyourgame.bet.

If you have opted out of marketing from us, we will take all reasonable steps to ensure you no longer receive promotional material about Up Your Game. This may affect your eligibility for certain promotions.

Storage of Personal Data

The data we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may also be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, among other things, the fulfilment of your order, the processing of your payment details and the provision of support services.

By browsing the Website, communicating electronically with us, and submitting your personal data during the account registration process, you agree to this transfer and acknowledge and agree to our (or our suppliers or sub-contractors) storing or processing your personal data outside the EEA. We will take all reasonable steps necessary to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this Privacy policy and upholding the requirements established by the applicable data protection regulations. Once we have received your information, we will use strict procedures and security measures to prevent unauthorised access and ensure the integrity and availability of personal data.

We will hold your personal data on our systems for as long as is necessary under our legal obligations.

General Information

We reserve the right to change the Privacy Policy including altering the purposes for which it processes your Personal Information. If we consider it appropriate to make any such change, the Privacy Policy will be updated and posted on our Website. Your continued use of the Website will constitute acceptance of those changes. If we make any material or substantial changes to this Privacy Policy we will use reasonable endeavours to inform you by email, notice on the Website or other agreed communications channels.

If you have any queries about your personally identifiable information we hold, or you wish that information to be updated or deleted, please contact us here.